Companies House, basic company data
FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD
- Company name
- FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD
- Company number
- 06437479
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2007-11-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O SCULLARD CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 197 - 201 MANCHESTER ROAD
- Post town
- ALTRINCHAM
- Postcode
- WA14 5NU
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-26
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06437479
- Mr James David Beddy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Close Call Housing Furniture Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Close Call Housing Furniture Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Household Goods and Associated Products and Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Household Goods and Associated Products and Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO411 - Furniture (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO411 - Furniture (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated