Companies House, basic company data
BARNETT WADDINGHAM ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Company name
- BARNETT WADDINGHAM ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Company number
- 06498431
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2008-02-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ONE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC3A 5AF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 65300 - Pension funding
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-01
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- BARNETT WADDINGHAM CONSULTANTS AND ACTUARIES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06498431
- Andrew John Vaughan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Anthony Mark Broadhurst (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Daniel Gethan Wilding (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- David Leslie Grimshaw (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jacqueline Mary Derrick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jane Galvin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mark Andrew Underwood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Samuel Charles Patrick Meldrum (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nicholas John Howard Salter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Susanna Jane Oclanis Morran (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Actuaries And Consultants Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated