Companies House, basic company data
HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP
- Company name
- HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP
- Company number
- 06498947
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2008-02-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O BUZZACOTT LLP
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2V 6DL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06498947
- National Voices (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Academy Of Medical Royal Colleges (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- NJR Collection of plain x-ray imaging data (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DBTH National Joint Registry Annual Subscriptions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- National Clinical Audit (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- National Clinical Audit and Patient Outcomes Programme (NCAPOP) - GWH 26/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- National Clinical Audit and Patient Outcomes Programme (NCAPOP)- RUH (26/27) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- National Clinical Audit and Patient Outcomes Programme (NCAPOP)- SFT (26/27) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- National Clinical Audit an Patient Outcomes Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- National Joint Registry Subscription 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- STW26-07 National Clinical Audit and Patients Outcome Programme (NCAPOP) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- STW26-07 National Clinical Audit and Patients Outcome Programme (NCAPOP) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- STW26-07 National Clinical Audit and Patients Outcome Programme (NCAPOP) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Subscription (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Subscription to national Joint registry (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated