Companies House, basic company data
TECHNOLOGIA LTD
- Company name
- TECHNOLOGIA LTD
- Company number
- 06561898
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2008-04-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 216 HILLS ROAD
- Post town
- CAMBRIDGE
- Postcode
- CB2 8PQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SAGENTIA PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06561898
- Dr Giles Robert Moorsom Courtice (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Jeremy Alon Klein (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Michael Mclean (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT For Project 10184755 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-09
- ITT for Project 10193105 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
- ITT for Project 10195690 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
- ITT For Project 10206093 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10210366 and 10207047 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT For Project 10211671 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-16
- ITT For Projects 10208169, 10208080 and 10209762 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-09
- ITT for Projects 10208257 10208542 10208135 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-08
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated