Companies House, basic company data
KIRSOP-TAYLOR HEALTHCARE LTD
- Company name
- KIRSOP-TAYLOR HEALTHCARE LTD
- Company number
- 06643542
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2008-07-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FIRST FLOOR, UNIT 2 & 3 BLOCK B
- Post town
- CHICHESTER
- Postcode
- PO19 8GR
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- EKT SPEECH SERVICES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06643542
- Mr James Kirsop-Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Emily Frances Kirsop-Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CYP Therapies co-ordinated call-off (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Autism and ADHD Assessment Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Educational Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated