Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

GRACECHURCH CARD PROGRAMME FUNDING PLC

Company name
GRACECHURCH CARD PROGRAMME FUNDING PLC
Company number
06714746
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
2008-10-03
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
1 CHURCHILL PLACE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
E14 5HP
Country
not on file
SIC code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-01
Charges outstanding
18
Previous name
TYNESTREAM PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06714746

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source