Companies House, basic company data
NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED
- Company name
- NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED
- Company number
- 06816271
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2009-02-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2 WHITEHALL QUAY
- Post town
- LEEDS
- Postcode
- LS1 4HR
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-07
- Charges outstanding
- 12
- Previous name
- UK INFRASTRUCTURE BANK LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06816271
- Hm Treasury (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Wealth Fund Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Wealth Fund Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Wealth Fund Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Wealth Fund Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Wealth Fund Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Wealth Fund Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Uk Infrastructure Bank Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Uk Infrastructure Bank Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- C0751 - Remuneration Benchmarking Information (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C0818 Project Paccha Commercial Due Diligence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C0963 - Financial Model Audit Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C0980 Battery Energy Storage Market Data Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1044 Project Orpheus Commercial and Technical Due Diligence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1086 Private Market Data Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1154 - Project Supercharge - Commercial and Technical Due Diligence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1212 - Project Romulus - Commercial Due Diligence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1308 Financial Markets, ESG and Energy Transition Data (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1347 - Graphic Design partner (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Commercial Property Advisory Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Lender's Technical Advisor (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated