Companies House, basic company data
CLEANSCAPES LIMITED
- Company name
- CLEANSCAPES LIMITED
- Company number
- 06868508
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2009-04-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CLEANSCAPES LTD COLES LANE
- Post town
- DORKING
- Postcode
- RH5 5HW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- GROUNDSCAPES G-CLEAN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06868508
- Groundscapes Facilities Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Groundscapes Facilities Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daryl Simon Goldring (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scapes Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Building Cleaning Services Contract [2026-2029] (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Facilities Management (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Grounds Maintenance in West Sussex (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- WBC - Block Cleaning Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Window Cleaning Sussex (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated