Companies House, basic company data
REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Company name
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Company number
- 06903140
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2009-05-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ACADEMY COURT
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- WC2A 1DT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06903140
- Mr James Andrew Reed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Reed Executive Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework for Permanent, Interim and Recruitment Marketing Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HSCCA Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Leeds Short Breaks Electronic Market Place (EMP) for the delivery of Short Breaks for Children and Young People who have Special Educational Needs and/or Disability (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Lot 1 Deprivation of Liberties Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Educational Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Recruitment Agency Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Supply of temporary teachers and agency staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff Meridian Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff Meridian Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teacher and Education recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Temporary and Permanent Staffing 2 Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- A1329 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- C1001376 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Consultancy Services Agreement 4 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Consultancy Services Agreement 5 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CPT_23_02 Financial Audit Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services x3 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CSP26861 - Administrator (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- HSCCA Recruitment (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Procurement Consultant (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated