Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

JOHN LEWIS PT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
JOHN LEWIS PT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
07106855
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2009-12-16
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
1 DRUMMOND GATE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
SW1V 2QQ
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Last accounts
2025-01-25
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-16
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07106855

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source