Companies House, basic company data
DFT OPERATOR LIMITED
- Company name
- DFT OPERATOR LIMITED
- Company number
- 07141122
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2010-01-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WATERLOO GENERAL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 8SW
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- DFT OLR HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07141122
- The Secretary Of State For Transport (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Olr Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nous Infosystems Inc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cyber strategy and roadmap consultancy support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DFTO Ground Transportation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DFTO Support for GBR Digital narrative and capability (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DTx Case Management Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GTR Resilience Plan (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT Cost Visualisation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement Consultancy Support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Claims Handling and Related Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Legal Advisers for In-life Operator (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Legal Advisers for the Public Ownership Programme (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rolling Stock and Infrastructure Strategy Financial Advisory (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The provision of supply chain consultancy support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- TOC Remco Chair Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated