Companies House, basic company data
NELSONS SOLICITORS LIMITED
- Company name
- NELSONS SOLICITORS LIMITED
- Company number
- 07219010
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2010-04-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PENNINE HOUSE
- Post town
- NOTTINGHAM
- Postcode
- NG1 7BQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 69102 - Solicitors
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-28
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- NELSONS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07219010
- Mr Andrew Peter Jamieson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Bruce Howard Leighton Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Michael Adams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Miller (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Stansfield (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Duncan John Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Edward Russell Coningsby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan William Vincent Roberts (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Anthony Trees (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Ian Waterfield (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stewart Neil Vandermark (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy Michael Hastings (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nelsonslaw Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nelsons Solicitors Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nelsons Solicitors Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nelsons Solicitors Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nelsons Solicitors Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated