Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

COMMUNITIES AND HOUSING INVESTMENT CONSORTIUM LIMITED

Company name
COMMUNITIES AND HOUSING INVESTMENT CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Company number
07266506
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated
2010-05-26
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
84 SPENCER STREET
Post town
BIRMINGHAM
Postcode
B18 6DS
Country
not on file
SIC code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2025-06-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-05-13
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
CENTRAL HOUSING INVESTMENT CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07266506

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source