Companies House, basic company data
TYRESOFT LIMITED
- Company name
- TYRESOFT LIMITED
- Company number
- 07487064
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-01-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O BOND INT. 1 GENERAL STREET POCKLINGTON IND EST POCKLINGTON AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- YORK
- Postcode
- YO42 1NR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-07
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07487064
- Mr Marcus Oliver Hathaway (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Thomas Booth (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Emily Hathaway (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- R & R C Bond (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Set Forty Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated