Companies House, basic company data
ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 07519952
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-02-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O A&P TYNE LTD
- Post town
- HEBBURN
- Postcode
- NE31 1SP
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-06
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07519952
- Apcl Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Eves (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Raymond Syvret (Cbe) (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Whittaker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sheila Greenwood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Peel Ports Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated