Companies House, basic company data
EUROPEAN TYRE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
- Company name
- EUROPEAN TYRE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
- Company number
- 07545003
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-02-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ETEL HOUSE
- Post town
- LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
- Postcode
- SG6 2HU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- BIDCO TYCHE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07545003
- EUROPEAN TYRE ENTERPRISE LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Itochu Corporation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Itochu Europe Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hidenori Nomi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hisashi Yajima (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kenichi Kijima (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kenji Murai (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Manuba Nishimura (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mitsutaka Ishida (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nobuya Urashima (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Shinjiro Tanaka (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Mark Childs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tadahiro Kiyosu (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tetsuji Kawakami (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Wataru Goroku (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Yasuyuki Harada (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Tyre Enterprise Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated