Companies House, basic company data
HEMPEL DECORATIVE PAINTS LIMITED
- Company name
- HEMPEL DECORATIVE PAINTS LIMITED
- Company number
- 07652761
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-05-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CROWN HOUSE
- Post town
- DARWEN
- Postcode
- BB3 0BG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-29
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07652761
- Briit Meelby Jensen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lone Borre (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andreas Reuter Glud (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Carsten Gerner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Claus Juul Petersen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Henrik Bach Falkenberg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kim Allan Dam-Johansen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Lars Aaen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Leif Jensen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin Bogsted (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Morten Schaarup (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Rudolf Sand (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sara Bennicke Vollmond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Anne Louise Kruger Kofoed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Birgitte Hagemann Snabe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Sisse Fjelsted Rasmussen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tine Gundersen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hempel Decorative Paints Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hempel Decorative Paints Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hempel Decorative Paints Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated