Companies House, basic company data
WCL (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- WCL (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 07689604
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-07-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 124 CITY ROAD
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1V 2NX
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- WCL CORPORATE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07689604
- Mr Colin Paul Wyatt-Pike (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kieron David White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Neil Watkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Firewall & Web Filtering - TLT (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Firewall & Web Filtering - TLT (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- LGS/Q/001/2026 - Telephone Service Desk Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Network infrastructure upgrade - The Parker E-ACT Academy (Connect the Classroom) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Neutral Vendor for ICT Procurement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- WAN + Server Switch Replacement & Associated Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-09
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated