Companies House, basic company data
SFAET LTD
- Company name
- SFAET LTD
- Company number
- 07689980
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2011-07-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE ROYAL LIBERTY SCHOOL
- Post town
- ROMFORD
- Postcode
- RM2 6HJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85310 - General secondary education
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SUCCESS FOR ALL EDUCATIONAL TRUST
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07689980
- Mr Adam Victor Beddoe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Mark Neild (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Joseph Gleeson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Patrick Ward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Gira Parmar (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Peter Durrant (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Maria Ann Sotiriou (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sfaet Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- PP-10191 Success for All Educational Trust Catering (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff SFAET (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated