Companies House, basic company data
CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company name
- CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Company number
- 07737430
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-08-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WESTERN GROUP CENTRE RADNOR ROAD
- Post town
- REDRUTH
- Postcode
- TR16 5EH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-24
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- CORMAC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07737430
- Corserv Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Corserv Solutions Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bulk Fuel Storage and Dispensing System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cornwall Housing Ltd - Play Equipment for Truro and Bodmin - Reference KRAS0826 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cornwall Housing Ltd - Play Equipment for Truro and Bodmin - Reference KRAS0826 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Engineering Services for Castle Quarry (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Supply of Highway Signs, Street Nameplates, General Signage and Posts, fixings and Accessories (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Buildings Construction and Infrastructure (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated