Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

THE TRUELL CONSERVATION FOUNDATION

Company name
THE TRUELL CONSERVATION FOUNDATION
Company number
07893448
Status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
2011-12-29
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
VESTRY HOUSE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC4R 0EH
Country
not on file
SIC code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-29
Charges outstanding
3
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07893448

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source