Companies House, basic company data
WILLEN BIOGAS LTD
- Company name
- WILLEN BIOGAS LTD
- Company number
- 07933651
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-02-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CATTLEGATE FARM
- Post town
- ENFIELD
- Postcode
- EN2 8AU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 35210 - Manufacture of gas
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-23
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07933651
- Bioenergy Infrastructure Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bioenergy Infrastructure Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- European Investment Bank (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Foresight Environmental Fund Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Foresight Environmental Gp Co. Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Adrian Tristan Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Brian Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Howard David Glyn Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Anthony Lennon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Uk Waste Resources And Energy Investments L.P. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Uk Waste Resources & Energy Investments (Gp) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Willen Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated