Companies House, basic company data
FIXTUUR LTD
- Company name
- FIXTUUR LTD
- Company number
- 07937866
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-02-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BARTLE HOUSE
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M2 3WQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-17
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SHORTBITE LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07937866
- Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maven Income And Growth Vct 4 Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maven Income And Growth Vct 5 Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maven Income And Growth Vct 6 Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maven Income And Growth Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Jonathan Bernard Levine (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Jonathan Bernard Levine (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Npif Nw Equity (Gp) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated