Companies House, basic company data
GETRONICS SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Company name
- GETRONICS SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 07966594
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-02-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HUCKLETREE /LEVEL 2
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2N 4BQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- GTN SERVICES UK (LONDON) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07966594
- GETRONICS SERVICES UK LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Aurelius Se&Co Kgaa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Getronics Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Michael Grant Field (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Sharon Lowrie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel James Andrew Galloway (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Laurence Patrick Mc Ilwee (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stefan Corthouts (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Larmour Deignan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Walter Ruffinoni (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Hunter Heath (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nana Baffour-Gyewu (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nana Baffour-Gyewu (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Servest Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Getronics Services Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated