Companies House, basic company data
CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED
- Company name
- CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED
- Company number
- 07966669
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-02-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 1 & 2
- Post town
- CARDIFF
- Postcode
- CF11 8QF
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-25
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- LCB GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07966669
- Bp Inv6 Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cardo Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lcb Construction Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Minor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Multi-Disciplinary Works Contract for Major Works and Major Repairs (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Replacement EWI to 3 no 5 Story Blocks Flats at Arle Road, Grevil Road and Orchard Way in the Hesters Way/ St Pauls area of Cheltenham (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated