Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

CAMBRIAN LEARNING TRUST

Company name
CAMBRIAN LEARNING TRUST
Company number
07977368
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
2012-03-06
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
CAMBRIAN LEARNING TRUST
Post town
FARINGDON
Postcode
SN7 7LB
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
85200 - Primary education
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-08-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-19
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
FARINGDON LEARNING TRUST
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07977368

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source