Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

MOSAIC SPA AND HEALTH CLUB (HOUGHTON HALL) LIMITED

Company name
MOSAIC SPA AND HEALTH CLUB (HOUGHTON HALL) LIMITED
Company number
08003958
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2012-03-23
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O FITNESS EXPRESS PARK FARM
Post town
NORWICH
Postcode
NR9 3DL
Country
not on file
SIC code
93130 - Fitness facilities
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2024-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-03-23
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
SHOO 566 LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08003958

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source