Companies House, basic company data
THE AUDIENCE AGENCY
- Company name
- THE AUDIENCE AGENCY
- Company number
- 08117915
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2012-06-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITED 2ND FLOOR ABBEY HOUSE
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M2 4AB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2024-03-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08117915
- The Audience Agency (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- UK_1003 Global Evaluation Framework Retender 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated