Companies House, basic company data
CLAREMONT IT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- CLAREMONT IT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 08122559
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-06-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BROADFIELD LAW UK LLP
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1A 7BL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-31
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- MAYMASK (190) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08122559
- Database Service Provider Global Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Ian Michael Monaghan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Owen Macinnes-Manby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Roland James Miles (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Claremont It Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated