Companies House, basic company data
PURE PET FOOD LTD
- Company name
- PURE PET FOOD LTD
- Company number
- 08199354
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-09-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 4
- Post town
- CLECKHEATON
- Postcode
- BD19 3QF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-03
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08199354
- PURE PET FOOD LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Felix Capital Partners Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mercia Fund Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel Thomas Valdur Eha (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Ian Cockroft (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern 2 Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern 2 Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern 3 Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern 3 Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Venture Trust Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Venture Trust Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nvm Private Equity Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pets At Home Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated