Companies House, basic company data
AVIATION & RAIL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company name
- AVIATION & RAIL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company number
- 08207639
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-09-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 167 TO 169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1W 5PF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08207639
- Mr Nicholas John Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Amanda Susan Foreman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT for Project 10204736 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for projects 10197297 10199115 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Projects 10202502 and 10202713 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated