Companies House, basic company data
ST MUNGO COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION
- Company name
- ST MUNGO COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION
- Company number
- 08225808
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2012-09-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 8-10 WARNER STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1R 5HA
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 55900 - Other accommodation
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-22
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08225808
- St Mungo Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Mungo Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Mungo Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Mungo Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Mungo Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Mungo Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Mungo's Community Housing Association (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adults Supported Accommodation Pathway (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Housing first support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Provision of Community Accommodation Services Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rough Sleeping Prevention Service 2026-2029 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rough Sleeping Services to include Migrant Accommodation Pathway Services, Crisis Prevention and Response Services and London Navigator Team Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- The Lodges (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- WCC Housing Needs Integrated Singles and Outreach Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- WCC Housing Needs Integrated Singles and Outreach Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Working women's outreach worker (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated