Companies House, basic company data
TEAMSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- TEAMSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 08334291
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-12-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C1 ENDEAVOUR PLACE
- Post town
- FARNHAM
- Postcode
- GU10 5EH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-18
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- HC 1201 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08334291
- Connection Capital Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Luigi Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Carey Robert Crabtree Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Chris Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dominic Gaynor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Barry Crabtree Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Barry Crabtree Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Lloyd-Roach (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Hazel Catherine Hutchinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Teamsport Holdings Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated