Companies House, basic company data
SECTOR DEVELOPMENT WALES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
- Company name
- SECTOR DEVELOPMENT WALES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
- Company number
- 08379693
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2013-01-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WATERTON TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
- Post town
- BRIDGEND
- Postcode
- CF31 3WT
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 84110 - General public administration activities
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-29
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08379693
- Mr Antonio Provini (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Watkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Roger Evans (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael James Evans (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Davies (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter James Greig (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven John Dalton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Thomas John Whyatt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Welsh Ministers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sector Development Wales Partnership Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sector Development Wales Partnership Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sector Development Wales Partnership Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated