Companies House, basic company data
MIDCO CARE LIMITED
- Company name
- MIDCO CARE LIMITED
- Company number
- 08397525
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-02-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LAXTON HOUSE
- Post town
- PETERBOROUGH
- Postcode
- PE1 2PN
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08397525
- Mrs Liteboho Bhebe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mzingaye Bhebe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CALL OFF FOR - SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS UNDER NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL IN PARTNERSHIP WITH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB) FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- CALL OFF FOR - SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS UNDER NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL IN PARTNERSHIP WITH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB) FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES FOR WORKING AGE ADULTS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- North Northamptonshire Council in Partnership with Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) for the Provision of Supported Living Services for Working Age Adults (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Supported Living Support Services for People with Learning Disabilities or Mental Health Needs Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supported Living Support Services for People with Learning Disabilities or Mental Health Needs Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated