Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

PENROSE OPTIONS

Company name
PENROSE OPTIONS
Company number
08466743
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
2013-03-28
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
1 WATERLOO GARDENS
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
N1 1TY
Country
not on file
SIC code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-03-28
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08466743

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source