Companies House, basic company data
JH MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- JH MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 08550296
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-05-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 10C PERRY AVENUE
- Post town
- THORNABY
- Postcode
- TS17 9LN
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-17
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- JH MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08550296
- Heward Investment Portfolio Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Heward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Heather Patricia Heward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- SBC Minor Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SBC Minor Works Framework 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated