Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

SUNCREDIT ENERGY LIMITED

Company name
SUNCREDIT ENERGY LIMITED
Company number
08590401
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2013-07-01
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
GRIFFINS SUITE 001, UNIT 2
Post town
NORTHAMPTON
Postcode
NN1 5JF
Country
not on file
SIC code
35140 - Trade of electricity
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2020-04-30
Last confirmation statement
2021-12-07
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
SUN CREDIT ENERGY LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08590401

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source