Companies House, basic company data
FTW TRAINING LTD
- Company name
- FTW TRAINING LTD
- Company number
- 08649973
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-08-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PADDOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
- Post town
- SKELMERSDALE
- Postcode
- WN8 9PL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-22
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- FTW TRAINING WORKBASED ACADEMY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08649973
- Mr Mark Gilbert Mcclean (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Mcclean (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Dovey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Training Services for Adults (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Forklift Truck course provision for prisoners at HMP The Verne (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Forklift Truck Courses for Prisoners at HMP Featherstone (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated