Companies House, basic company data
PRIMAL FOOD LIMITED
- Company name
- PRIMAL FOOD LIMITED
- Company number
- 08688525
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-09-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 61 GROSVENOR STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1K 3JE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-12
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- THE PRIMAL KITCHEN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08688525
- Mr Barnaby Kelham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Benjamin Guy Arbib (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dominic Maynard Maxwell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jeffrey Peter Van Der Eems (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Richard Palmer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Patrick Morland Limpus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kathleen Patricia Limpus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Suzanne Marie Walker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Walker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Victoria Ann Maxwell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern 2 Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern 3 Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northern Venture Trust Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nvm Nominees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nvm Private Equity Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated