Companies House, basic company data
ENGINEERED LEARNING LTD.
- Company name
- ENGINEERED LEARNING LTD.
- Company number
- 08766781
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-11-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 4 COLEMAN YARD
- Post town
- DERBY
- Postcode
- DE21 4AF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-11-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-07
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08766781
- Mr Daniel John Read (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ENQ1361 - Youth Guarantee Welding and Construction training (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- W829 - Education provision for SEND and NEET students for the academic year 2025-26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- For Inclusion on a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for education services for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated