Companies House, basic company data
CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- Company name
- CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- Company number
- 08808703
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-12-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUNDERLAND ROYAL HOSPITAL
- Post town
- SUNDERLAND
- Postcode
- SR4 7TP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 86101 - Hospital activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-27
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08808703
- Cubicle Track and Blinds Measured Term Contracts (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Drainage Measured Term Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Alarm Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Flooring Measured Term Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Interventional Fluoroscopy Room 5 at Sunderland Royal Hospital (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Life Insurance Brokerage/Pension Consultancy (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lift Replacement Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lift Replacement Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Patient Specific Jaw Joint implant (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pest Control Measured Term Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Restaurant Refurbishment at Sunderland Royal Hospital (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Roofing - Measured Term Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Theatre Shoes (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water Treatment Plant Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated