Companies House, basic company data
TUFWELL GLASS LIMITED
- Company name
- TUFWELL GLASS LIMITED
- Company number
- 08842800
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-01-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CHURCH COURT CHURCH ROAD
- Post town
- CRAWLEY
- Postcode
- RH11 0PQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-11-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-13
- Charges outstanding
- 9
- Previous name
- RAM 1002 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08842800
- Chelverton Asset Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Maslin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Maslin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Edward Harrison (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- United Glass Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated