Companies House, basic company data
HALEON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- HALEON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 08998608
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-04-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BUILDING 5, FIRST FLOOR
- Post town
- WEYBRIDGE
- Postcode
- KT13 0NY
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONSUMER HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08998608
- HALEON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Finance Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gsk Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haleon Intermediate Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haleon Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Novartis Holding Ag (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Setfirst Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haleon Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haleon Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated