Companies House, basic company data
DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 09098450
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-06-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2 DERRIFORD PARK, DERRIFORD BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- PLYMOUTH
- Postcode
- PL6 5QZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-23
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09098450
- Nhs Devon Integrated Care Board (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nhs Northern, Eastern And Western Devon Clinical Commissioning Group (New Devon Ccg) (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- North Somerset Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Plymouth City Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Delt Shared Services Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Access UK Synergy - NSC (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- BACS Paygate System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CNTR0011941 Extended Support & Maintenance 3 year ESA (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CNTR0012083 NSC Network Border Firewalls (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Datix Risk Management Software Hosted Solution (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GGP Maintenance & address mapping module (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hornbill (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Idox Uniform Support & Maintenance Package - NSC (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Jigsaw Licensing (INC.S&M) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Magic Notes - NSC (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MCA Azure Trustmarque (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft SQL Licensing (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft SQL Licensing - DPT (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Oracle DB Enterprise Edition (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Q Routes 4 User Annual Subscription (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stopford PCC Registrars System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Trimble - Viewpoint Licence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Unified Capture & Management aComm for PCC (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Exacom Upgrade (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Learning Disability Centre Delivery (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- LIFT and BOC Renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Parking Enforcement and Management Systems (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- People Operations Services to BSW ICB (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated