Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

ACCESS - THE FOUNDATION FOR SOCIAL INVESTMENT

Company name
ACCESS - THE FOUNDATION FOR SOCIAL INVESTMENT
Company number
09153909
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
2014-07-30
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
SCRIPT
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC1Y 8RN
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
66300 - Fund management activities
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-05-14
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
MDF ORGANISATION LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09153909

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source