Companies House, basic company data
PINEAPPLE CONTRACTS UNLIMITED
- Company name
- PINEAPPLE CONTRACTS UNLIMITED
- Company number
- 09195663
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Unlimited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-08-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PINEAPPLE WESTMEAD
- Post town
- MAIDSTONE
- Postcode
- ME20 6XJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-13
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09195663
- PINEAPPLE CONTRACTS UNLIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Charity Priscilla Hathorn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Claire Hathorn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Leybourne Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles William Hathorn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Glyn Joseph Hathorn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Glyn Joseph Hathorn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pineapple Contracts Unlimited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pineapple Contracts Unlimited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Centralised Health Based Place of Safety (CHBPoS) – furniture to kit out new unit (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Furniture for The White House Residential Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sofas for Ward (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated