Companies House, basic company data
INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD
- Company name
- INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD
- Company number
- 09292232
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-11-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LYTCHETT HOUSE 13 FREELAND PARK
- Post town
- POOLE
- Postcode
- BH16 6FA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 59112 - Video production activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-03
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09292232
- Mr William Joseph Britton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Accommodation and Support 16+ Pathway (My Future, My Way) - Framework One (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CP2631-25 Accommodation and Support 16+ Pathway (My Future, My Way) - Entry Point 1. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IA3354 Alternative Provision Light Touch Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- REQ-1668 Connect to Work Lot 2B- Support for Out of Work individuals under SEQF Framework- North Lincolnshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- REQ-1671- Connect to Work Lot 3B- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) In Work Retention- North Lincolnshire. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated