Companies House, basic company data
SCOTCO (NORTHERN) LIMITED
- Company name
- SCOTCO (NORTHERN) LIMITED
- Company number
- 09294355
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-11-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LOFTHOUSE BURNDEN WAY
- Post town
- BOLTON
- Postcode
- BL6 6JW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2023-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2024-11-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09294355
- SCOTCO (NORTHERN) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Euro Garages Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Gerald Purnell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Arthur Herbert (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mohsin Issa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Lesley Herbert (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Zuber Vali Issa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Optima Bidco (Jersey) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scotco Central Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scotco (Eastern) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tdr Capital General Partner Iii Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scotco (Northern) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scotco (Northern) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scotco (Northern) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated