Companies House, basic company data
G & T EXPRESS LIMITED
- Company name
- G & T EXPRESS LIMITED
- Company number
- 09307347
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-11-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 227A ELLIOTT STREET
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M29 8DG
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 49410 - Freight transport by road
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-11-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-17
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09307347
- Mr Andrew Tipping (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gregory Newton Tipping (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Tracy Ann Tipping (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 2030 - NECS – Logistic Courier Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 2030 - NECS – Logistic Courier Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Courier, Distribution, Storage and Specialist Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated